School Staff

Senior Management

Principal: Ms. Aishath Safoora
Deputy Principal: Ms. Fathmath Shareef
Deputy Principal: Ms. Aishath Abeera
Academic Counsellor: Ms. Fathimath Nathasha
Leading Teacher: Ms. Nahidha Mohamed
Leading Teacher: Uz. Su-oodh Mohamed Fulhu
Leading Teacher: Ms. Fathmath Shifa
Leading Teacher: Ms. Aishath Nazima
Leading Teacher: Ms. Milna Khalid
Leading Teacher: Mr. Habeeb Zahir
Leading Teacher: Mr. Abdul Rahman Adam
Leading Teacher: Dr. Prasad Kumar
Leading Teacher: Ms. Aminath Shameela
Leading Teacher: Ms. Aminath Zahira
Top

Accounting Department

  1. Mr. B. Srinivas Goud (HOD)
  2. Mr. Haridasan K C
  3. Ms. G. Annieclara
  4. Ms. Aminath Azhar
Top

Biology Department

  1. Ms. Fathimath Mohamed (HOD)
  2. Mr. G.R.S Devakumar
  3. Mr. Asok V
  4. Ms. Nadheen Abdul Razzaq
  5. Ms. Dhanya Sinu
  6. Ms. Jannath Shareef
  7. Mr. Deepan Chakkaravarthi P
  8. Ms. Haarisath Mohamed
  9. Ms. Mariyam Shazna
  10. Ms. Nazhaya Rasheed
Top

Business Department

  1. Ms. Shinaza Mohamed (HOD)
  2. Mr. Yasas Samarathunga
  3. Ms. Zahira Amir
  4. Ms. Mariyam Samaa
Top

Chemistry Department

  1. Ms. Fathimath Shereleen (HOD)
  2. Dr. Prasad Kumar
  3. Ms. L. Benitta
  4. Ms. Hawwa Sausan
  5. Mr. Shijish Karuvarakkal
  6. Ms. Nishana Mohamed
  7. Ms. Aishath Shafra Rasheed
  8. Ms. Ms. Aminath Lirarath
  9. Ms. A. Shajitha Mol
  10. Ms. Kadheeja Nasreena
  11. Ms. Aishath Samaha Ali
Top

Computing Department

  1. Mr. Dinkar George
  2. Mr. Rassam Abdul Razzaq
Top

Dhivehi Department

  1. Mr. Hassan Aslam (HOD)
  2. Ms. Mamdhooha Abdulla
  3. Mr. Abdul Gadhir Ismail
  4. Mr. Ilyas Sujau
  5. Mr. Mohamed Gasim
  6. Ms. Naazly Rashad
  7. Mr. Abdul Rahman Hassan
  8. Ms. Fathimath Niuma
  9. Mr. Hassan Moosa
Top

Economics Department

  1. Ms. Aminath Asma (HOD)
  2. Ms. Fathimath Armeena
  3. Ms. Aminath Fazleen
  4. Ms. Inasha Mohamed
Top

English Department

  1. Ms. Rani Thomas (HOD)
  2. Ms. Aminath Zahira
  3. Ms. Aminath Shameela
  4. Ms. B.Theresa Bhagyanath
  5. Ms. Mariyam Rifasha
  6. Ms. Sheeba K.S Paul
  7. Ms. Aminath Wafa Waheed
  8. Mr. Shuaib Nelliparambath
  9. Ms. Aminath Ulfa
Top

Geography Department

  1. Ms. Basma Abdul Muhsin (HOD)
Top

History Department

  1. Ms. Mariya Shaukath (HOD)
Top

Islam Department

  1. Mr. Ibrahim Zuhair (HOD)
  2. Mr. Hassan Zareer
  3. Sh. Haroon Yoosuf
  4. Ms. Aminath Abdul Hakeem
  5. Ms. Mariyam Ahmed Didi
  6. Mr. Ganim Hussain
  7. Ms. Fathimath Shahula
  8. Ms. Aishath Ali
  9. Ms. Aminath Nasiha
  10. Ms. Khadeeja Leeza
Top

Mathematics Department

Mechanics

  1. Mr. Mohamed Iyaz Shakir (HOD)
  2. Mr. Mohamed Ikhthiyar
  3. Mr. Ramesh Kumar
  4. Mr. K.Mugunthan
  5. Ms. Nuzla Gaseem
  6. Mr. Varatharajah Mathimaran

Statistics

  1. Mr. Ali Waheed (HOD)
  2. Mr. B. Sathyanarayana
  3. Ms. Fathimath Shama
  4. Ms. Aishath Hilmy
  5. Mr. Ganesh Giri
  6. Ms. Aishath Shahuneeza
Top

Physics Department

  1. Mr. Praphul Malol (HOD)
  2. Mr. Sajin Xavier
  3. Mr. Ajaybal P.B
  4. Mr. K.Suresh Sudalaimuthu
  5. Mr. Shaijo P George
  6. Mr. Mohamed Adhuham
  7. Mr. Deepak Devadas
  8. Ms. Agleema Saleem
Top